2020-2021 Class Schedules

Our goal is to provide integrated classes, encouraging physical, intellectual and emotional disciplines.  Most importantly, we hope to inspire and nurture a love of dance.  We introduce dance to children as young as 3, train youth performers for professional dance careers, encourage adults to try something new and everything in between. Please note that classes with less than five students might be cancelled or combined, and teachers are subject to change.

Pre-Ballet Classes Ages 3-6

Pre-Ballet 3-4 (Ages 3 & 4)

Monday.....................................4:15-5:00 pm      Ms. Linda 
Tuesday.....................................6:00-6:45 pm      Ms. Victoria

Thursday...................................6:00-6:45 pm      Ms. Elizabeth

Saturday................................... 9:45-10:30 am    Ms. Linda      

Pre-Ballet 5-6 (Ages 5 & 6)

Monday................................4:00-4:45 pm          Ms. Elizabeth

Monday................................6:00-6:45 pm          Ms. Linda     

Tuesday................................4:15-5:00 pm          Ms. Jenna

Friday....................................6:00-6:45 pm         Ms. Elizabeth

Saturday...............................10:45-11:30 am     Ms. Elizabeth 

Virtual Classes thru Zoom

Wednesday (ages 3-5).............9:30-10:15 am    Ms. Elizabeth 
Wednesday (ages 3-4).............3:30-4:15 pm      Ms. Linda

Thursday (ages 5-6)..................4:15-5:05 pm     Ms. Jenna

     

Other classes for this level

Tap

Saturday (5-8 yrs)................11:30-12:15 pm   Ms. Victoria

Intermediate and Advanced Classes Ages 11 & Up

Placement for Level Required

Intermediate I&II 

Three days per week, previous training required

Intermediate I Ballet

Tuesday .................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Nerea

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

 

Intermediate I Pointe class

Tuesday..................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Friday......................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

 

Intermediate II Ballet

Monday..................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Tuesday..................................4:45-6:15pm           Ms. Lainey

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin  

*Thursday (required)............4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey  

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin  

Saturday.................................9:30-11:00 am        Mr. Chung-Lin

 

Intermediate II Pointe class

*Thursday (required).............6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Lainey

 

Intermediate II Pointe class

Friday.....................................6:15-7:15 pm           Mr. Nerea  

 

Other classes for these levels

 

Modern
Monday...................................6:15-7:15 pm
          Mr. Brayan

 

Jazz

Wednesday.............................6:15-7:15 pm          Mr. Weaver

Tap (Intermediate)

Wednesday (9 & up)............6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up).....................6:15-7:15 pm             Ms. Jenna

* If participating in the End of the Year Recital

Intermediate III/Adv 

Four days per week, previous training required

Intermediate III & Advanced Ballet

*Monday (required)..............4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Tuesday..................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Thursday................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Saturday.................................9:30-11:00 am        Mr. Chung-Lin

 

Intermediate III & Advanced Pointe class

*Monday (required)..............6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Enrica

Friday......................................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Nerea

Intermediate III & Advanced Variation class

Wednesday.............................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Nerea

 

 

Other classes for this level

Modern
Tuesday..................................6:15-7:15 pm          Mr. Weaver

Jazz

Thursday................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Jenna

Tap (Intermediate)

Wednesday (9 & up)............6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up).....................6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

 

 

* If participating in the End of the Year Recital

Basic Ballet Classes Ages 7-10 

Basic Ballet 7-8 (Ages 7 & 8)

Two days per week recommended

Monday ...............................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Linda 

Tuesday................................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Wednesday..........................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Thursday..............................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Linda 

Friday....................................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Saturday...............................10:30-11:30 am     Ms. Linda

 

Other classes for this level

Tap 

Saturday (5-8 yrs)................11:30-12:15 pm      Ms. Victoria   

Lyrical

Monday (7-10 yrs)...............6:00-7:00 pm          Ms. Sofia

 

Jazz (7-10)

Thursday (7-10 yrs).................6:00-7:00 pm          Ms. Victoria

 

 

 

Basic Ballet 9-10 (Ages 9 & 10)

Two days per week required

A. Mon/Thur..........................4:45-6:00 pm          Ms. Enrica

B. Tues/Fri.............................4:45-6:00 pm          Ms. Maria  

Other classes for this level:

Tap (Beginner)

Tuesday (7-10).......................6:00-6:45 pm          Ms. Jenna

Tap (Intermediate)
Wednesday (9 & up).............6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Jenna

 

Lyrical

Monday (7-10 yrs)..................6:00-7:00 pm         Ms. Sofia

Jazz (7-10)

Thursday.................................6:00-7:00 pm         Ms. Victoria

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up)........................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Jenna

Boys Class

(ages 6 - 10)

Must also be enrolled in the ballet program

 Wednesday............................5:00-6:00 pm          Mr. Brayan Valencia

                                                                               

*Dance for Films

(ages 7 - 12)

Must also be enrolled in the ballet program

* Please click here to read more about this class

 Wednesday............................7:15-8:15 pm          Ms. Jenna Meador

Teen & Adult Classes

Intermediate (all year long)

 

Tuesday................................9:30- 11:00 a.m.     Ms. Enrica

Beginner Teen/Adult Workshop (pre-registration required)

August 27 through November 12 (12 weeks) $168

January 7 through March 11 (10 weeks) $140

March 25 through May 27 (10 weeks) $140

Thursday..............................7:00- 8:30 p.m.         Ms. Amy

Intermediate Teen/Adult Workshop (pre-registration required)

August 25 through November 10 (12 weeks) $168

January 5 through March 9 (10 weeks) $140

March 23 through May 25 (10 weeks) $140

Tuesday..............................7:00- 8:30 p.m.         Ms. Sofia

Off Campus classes

AllSaints' Episcopal School (Early Childhood) 

 

Thursday................................3:00- 3:45 p.m.     

Lena Pope- Chapel Hill

Thursday................................3:00- 4:00 p.m.   

These classes are open ONLY to students that attend AllSaints and Lena Pope-Chapel Hill.

For tuition for the off campus classes, please refer to the information provided at your school.

© 2017 by Ballet Center of Fort Worth

 

6132 Overton Ridge Blvd

Fort Worth 

TX 76132

817-423-9888 Phone

FOLLOW US
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Wix Google+ page
  • logosquare resized-2_edited