2021-2022 Class Schedules

Our goal is to provide integrated classes, encouraging physical, intellectual and emotional disciplines.  Most importantly, we hope to inspire and nurture a love of dance.  We introduce dance to children as young as 3, train youth performers for professional dance careers, encourage adults to try something new and everything in between. Please note that classes with less than five students might be cancelled or combined, and teachers are subject to change.

Pre-Ballet Classes Ages 3-6

Pre-Ballet 3-4 (Ages 3 & 4)

Monday.....................................4:15-5:00 pm      Ms. Linda 
Tuesday.....................................6:00-6:45 pm      Ms. Victoria

Thursday...................................6:00-6:45 pm      Ms. Elizabeth

Saturday................................... 9:45-10:30 am    Ms. Linda      

Pre-Ballet 5-6 (Ages 5 & 6)

Monday................................4:00-4:45 pm          Ms. Elizabeth

Monday................................6:00-6:45 pm          Ms. Linda     

Tuesday................................4:15-5:00 pm          Ms. Jenna

Saturday...............................10:45-11:30 am     Ms. Elizabeth 

Please note that classes need to have a minimum of 5 students to stay open.

Other classes for this level

Tap

Saturday (5-8 yrs)................11:30-12:15 pm   Ms. Victoria

IMG_3549_edited.jpg

Please note that classes need to have a minimum of 5 students to stay open.

4M9A3232.JPG

Intermediate and Advanced Classes Ages 11 & Up

Placement for Level Required

Intermediate I&II 

Three days per week, previous training required

Intermediate I Ballet

Tuesday .................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Nerea

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

 

Intermediate I Pointe class

Tuesday..................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Friday......................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Enrica

 

Intermediate II Ballet

Monday..................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Tuesday..................................4:45-6:15pm           Ms. Lainey

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin  

*Thursday (required)............4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey  

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin  

Saturday.................................9:30-11:00 am        Mr. Chung-Lin

 

Intermediate II Pointe class

*Thursday (required).............6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Lainey

 

Intermediate II Pointe class

Friday.....................................6:15-7:15 pm           Ms. Nerea  

 

Other classes for these levels

 

Modern
Monday...................................6:15-7:15 pm
          Mr. Brayan

 

Jazz

Wednesday.............................6:15-7:15 pm          Mr. Brayan

Tap (Intermediate)

Wednesday (9 & up)............6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up).....................6:15-7:15 pm             Ms. Jenna

* If participating in the End of the Year Recital

Intermediate III/Adv 

Four days per week, previous training required

Intermediate III & Advanced Ballet

*Monday (required)..............4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Tuesday..................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Wednesday............................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Thursday................................4:45-6:15 pm          Ms. Lainey

Friday......................................4:45-6:15 pm          Mr. Chung-Lin

Saturday.................................9:30-11:00 am        Mr. Chung-Lin

 

Intermediate III & Advanced Pointe class

*Monday (required)..............6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Enrica

Friday......................................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Nerea

Intermediate III & Advanced Variation class

Wednesday.............................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Nerea

 

 

Other classes for this level

Modern
Tuesday..................................6:15-7:15 pm          Mr. Weaver

Jazz

Thursday................................6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Jenna

Tap (Intermediate)

Wednesday (9 & up)............6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up).....................6:15-7:15 pm            Ms. Jenna

 

 

* If participating in the End of the Year Recital

Please note that classes need to have a minimum of 5 students to stay open.

Basic Ballet Classes Ages 7-10 

Basic Ballet 7-8 (Ages 7 & 8)

Two days per week recommended

Monday ...............................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Linda 

Tuesday................................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Wednesday..........................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Thursday..............................5:00-6:00 pm         TBA

Friday....................................5:00-6:00 pm         Ms. Jenna

Saturday...............................10:30-11:30 am     Ms. Linda

 

Other classes for this level

Tap 

Saturday (5-8 yrs)................11:30-12:15 pm      Ms. Victoria   

Lyrical

Monday (7-10 yrs)...............6:00-7:00 pm          Ms. Sofia

 

Jazz (7-10)

Thursday (7-10 yrs).................6:00-7:00 pm      Ms. Victoria

 

 

 

Basic Ballet 9-10 (Ages 9 & 10)

Two days per week required

A. Mon/Thur..........................4:45-6:00 pm          TBA

B. Tues/Fri.............................4:45-6:00 pm          Ms. Maria  

Other classes for this level:

Tap (Beginner)

Tuesday (7-10).......................6:00-6:45 pm          Ms. Jenna

Tap (Intermediate)
Wednesday (9 & up).............6:15-7:15 pm          Ms. Jenna

 

Lyrical

Monday (7-10 yrs)..................6:00-7:00 pm         Ms. Sofia

Jazz (7-10)

Thursday.................................6:00-7:00 pm         Ms. Victoria

Musical Theatre

Friday (9 & up)........................6:15-7:15 pm         Ms. Jenna

Boys Class
(ages 7 - 10)
Must also be enrolled in an additional ballet class

 Wednesday............................5:00-6:00 pm          TBA

                                                                               

189947272_4018629878173168_8265547674925
189198719_4018626768173479_2790512923910
65212389_2282639361772237_83480817924015
67708611_2366599020042937_16071751730253
154316506_3766466630056162_6550196987943
187498874_4003543336348489_1490651568758

Teen & Adult Classes

4M9A0103-2.JPG

Please note that classes need to have a minimum of 5 students to stay open.

Intermediate (all year long)

 

Tuesday................................9:30- 11:00 a.m.     Ms. Enrica

Beginner Teen/Adult Workshop (pre-registration required)

August 26 through November 18 (13 weeks) $208

January 6 through March 10 (10 weeks) $160

March 24 through May 26 (10 weeks) $160

Thursday..............................7:00- 8:30 p.m.         Ms. Amy

Intermediate Teen/Adult Workshop (pre-registration required)

August 24 through November 16 (13 weeks) $208

January 4 through March 8 (10 weeks) $160

March 22 through May 24 (10 weeks) $160

Tuesday..............................7:00- 8:30 p.m.         Ms. Sofia

Drop in $18 per class

Off Campus classes

IMG_1651.jpg

AllSaints' Episcopal School (Early Childhood) 

 

Thursday................................3:00- 3:45 p.m.     

Lena Pope- Chapel Hill

TBA   

These classes are open ONLY to students that attend AllSaints and Lena Pope-Chapel Hill.

For tuition for the off campus classes, please refer to the information provided at your school.